Reservation

Reserve your room now! Please provide the following information so that we may check room availability.

Branson Conference Center

One of the largest conference centers in Branson!

Planning a reunion, church retreat, business conference, or any other group gathering? It is super-easy with Camden Hotel and Conference Center. With its prime, central location and 6000 sq. ft. of meeting space — Camden Hotel is the perfect solution for your group’s lodging and meeting space needs in Branson! Our staff is eager to assist you with all of your event planning to ensure a comfortable stay.

Get In Touch

Conference Center

RoomSQ FeetSeating Options
TheatreClassBanquetReception
Grand Hall6247600300375500
Grand A2166216108120180
Grand B1824216108104180
Grand C14821608585125
Table Rock72880404060
Ozark75480404060
Dogwood77544404060

*Room specifications are subject to staging and equipment requirements.

Property Features

  • 104 Rooms
  • Indoor Pool
  • 2 Buildings, 3 Floors
  • Interior Corridors,
  • Elevators
  • Free Hot, Deluxe Breakfast
  • Free Evening Dessert
  • 6000 sq. ft. of Meeting Space
  • Smoke-Free, Pet-Free Facility
  • Refrigerator in every room
  • Hair Dryer, Iron and Ironing Board in Every Room
  • Free Wireless Internet Access
  • Onsite Laundry Facilities
  • Ticketing Service for Individuals
  • Located in the Heart of Branson
  • Within Walking Distance of Tanger Outlets
  • Nearby The Grand Villages Shops and King’s Castle Theatre

Schedule Your Next Event Today

Close Menu